Buy Tickets

Meet GARETH WADE

Date of Birth
11/1/1991
Nationality
British
Shirt No
09
Batting Style
Right Hand
Bowling Style
Right-arm fast
Nickname
Wadey
Career Best
4-51 vs Suffolk

SPONSORS

Northamptonshire Player Number: N/A

Gareth, a 26-year-old fast bowler with plenty of pace, attracted Northamptonshire’s interest whilst playing in the Minor Counties competition for Northumberland last summer.  He has also represented the Unicorns and trialled at Worcestershire in 2015.  Born in Hexham, he has enjoyed success at club level with Chester-le-Street and – last season – Lanchester.

LVCC Stats

T20 Stats

RL50 Stats

Our Sponsors
Green King IPA
hevey
CMG
brockhurst limousin
T3 Signs
mem saab
Nuffield Health
ecl civil engineering
PUKKA PIES
metcalf
bells kia
michael graham
briggs forrester
the cube disability
Franks Hamburger House
Houghton Hams
stanair