Buy Tickets

Meet Charlie Thurston

Date of Birth
17.08.1996
Nationality
British
Shirt No
96
Batting Style
Right-Hand Bat
Bowling Style
N/A
Nickname
Baloo
Career Best
126

SPONSORS

LVCC Stats

T20 Stats

RL50 Stats

SOLE AND THURSTON AGREE NORTHAMPTONSHIRE DEALS

Scotland international Tom Sole and batsman Charlie Thurston have both agreed professional contracts with Northamptonshire County Cricket Club.

RIPLEY PROUD OF "SCRAPPING PERFORMANCE"

Head coach David Ripley said that he was proud of the way that the Steelbacks responded to their heavy defeat in Durham with a determined performance at Headingley.

Our Sponsors
Green King IPA
hevey
CMG
brockhurst limousin
T3 Signs
mem saab
Nuffield Health
ecl civil engineering
PUKKA PIES
metcalf
michael graham
briggs forrester
the cube disability
Imperial Cars
GRS Group
VW Parkway
stanair